TESTERS TESTERS

The Mikado Fishing Team (MFT) is a team of professional anglers who test and show how Mikado equipment works on the water.

MFT brings together several dozen of anglers from Poland and other European countries (Belgium, the Czech Republic, Finland, Spain, the Netherlands, Portugal, Germany, Romania, the United Kingdom)

You are Mikado / testers

Adam Stomski

Adam Stomski

Area:

Polska Północno-Wschodnia

Method:

wędkarstwo karpiowe, w szczególności z wywózki

Preferred fishery:

Dzikie, niedostępne jeziora, gdzie pływają stare, nieprzekarmione proteinami ryby

Andrzej Ślosarz

Andrzej Ślosarz

Area:

Greater Poland Voivodeship

Method:

Method Feeder, float fishing, spinning

Preferred fishery:

Zbiorniki komercyjne, Rzeki i zbiorniki zaporowe

Ania Lasota

Ania Lasota

Area:

Holy Cross Province

Method:

Spining, Trolling, Method Feeder

Preferred fishery:

Sulejów, Chańcza, Czorsztyn, Wióry, Dunajec, Vistula, Nida and its tributaries, Mierzawa,

Arkadiusz Chudy

Arkadiusz Chudy

Area:

Greater

Method:

Spinning

Preferred fishery:

wszystkie w których istnieje rybostan

Artur Betcher

Artur Betcher

Area:

Method:

Preferred fishery:

Artur Matuszewski

Artur Matuszewski

Area:

Bieszczady Mountains

Method:

Spinning

Preferred fishery:

Solina, San, mountain rivers

Bartek Smoroń

Bartek Smoroń

Area:

the Netherlands

Method:

spin fishing, trolling, sea fishing

Preferred fishery:

anywhere in the world

Dawid Beczek

Dawid Beczek

Area:

Masovian Voivodeship

Method:

Spinning, Feeder, Method Feeder

Preferred fishery:

zalewy Siczki i Domaniowski

Filip Posiadły

Filip Posiadły

Area:

Masovian Voivodeship

Method:

Feeder, Method Feeder, light Quiver, Feeder Bomb

Preferred fishery:

Bug, Wisła, Narew oraz Zalew Zegrzyński i łowiska specjalne

Grzegorz Szawczyszyn

Grzegorz Szawczyszyn

Area:

United Kingdom

Method:

spinning

Preferred fishery:

Imrich Kascak

Imrich Kascak

Area:

Method:

Preferred fishery:

Jaakko Ojamo

Jaakko Ojamo

Area:

Method:

Preferred fishery:

Jacek Zakrzewski

Jacek Zakrzewski

Area:

Masovian Voivodeship

Method:

spinning

Preferred fishery:

Baltic

Jakub Pyrek

Jakub Pyrek

Area:

Netherlands

Method:

spinning

Preferred fishery:

Dutch fishing grounds

Jan Zawada

Jan Zawada

Area:

Silesian Voivodeship

Method:

Carp fishing

Preferred fishery:

Wyrobiska, zbiorniki zaporowe, lakes

Marcin Gruszczynski

Marcin Gruszczynski

Area:

centralna Polska

Method:

Spinning

Preferred fishery:

rzeki i zbiorniki zaporowe

Marcin Różycki

Marcin Różycki

Area:

Belgium

Method:

spinning

Preferred fishery:

waters of Belgium and the Netherlands

Marcin Walczyk

Marcin Walczyk

Area:

Silesian Voivodeship

Method:

float fishing, spining, feeder

Preferred fishery:

zaporówki

Marcin Wieczorek

Marcin Wieczorek

Area:

Warmia, Masuria, Podlasie

Method:

Carp fishing

Preferred fishery:

lakes and reservoirs in north-eastern Poland

Marek Gackowski

Marek Gackowski

Area:

Zachodnia Polska

Method:

Spinning, Vertical, Stacjonarka

Preferred fishery:

Duże rzeki nizinne, Jeziora, Zalewy